Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us via online or offline, including through this website. In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means Steve Lo Casto, trading as Studio Lo Casto. When we collect, store and use your personal information, we do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 

Personal information

 

The types of personal information or personal data we may collect about you include but is not limited to your name and surname; your contact details, such as your email address, postal address, telephone number, payment card number and/or other financial account number(s). We collect this information by you or a third party through customer surveys or online forms; information about our products and/or services, information about your enquiry; your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour; information about your access and use of our website, as well as the use of internet cookies, your communications or interactions with our website, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your internet service provider; any personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our website, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.

You may provide us with personally identifiable information when you request an enquiry or quote; complete a survey; apply for a job via our website; make a purchase; download an e-book; request customer support; subscribe to certain services, enter a contest; notifications and/or newsletters; visit and/or use our website; provide comments, reviews, feedback, or testimonials about our products or services; and any other transactions between you and us on or in relation to our services. We may use your email, postal address and contact information to keep you up to date with our products and/or services, follow-up with your enquiry, for customer support, required notifications, product and policy updates and marketing releases, but we will not use this information for anything else not described in this policy.

Collection and use of personal information

 

We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications and associated social media platforms; to contact and communicate with you; to provide you with news, special offers and events; for internal record keeping and administrative purposes; for analytics, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications and associated social media platforms; to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you; for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our services and products; and to respond to your employment submission.

 

Email, SMS and post

 

When you submit personal information, including your name, email, address and phone number via our website, associated applications, over the phone or email, download a report, submit an enquiry or start a project with us, we retain your information to communicate and respond to your enquiry. You can at any point in time update your personal information with us or notify us to opt out of receiving correspondence by emailing us at mail@studiolocasto.com.

Disclaimer

Our service may contain links to third party websites or apps that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's website or app. We advise that you review the Privacy Policy of the website or app before you visit. We assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of third party websites or apps to which the Steve Lo Casto website has links. Steve Lo Casto, trading as Studio Lo Casto shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any of the information contained on this website.​

 

children's privacy

 

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Copyright

 

The material and content contained on this website (www.stevelocasto.com) is the material and content of Steve Lo Casto, trading as Studio Lo Casto. This material or content cannot be used without the written permission of Steve Lo Casto.

 

Policy updates

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace this Policy at any time. It is your sole responsibility to periodically check these Policies for any changes. If you do not agree with any of the changes to these Policies, it is your sole responsibility to stop using the Service. Your continued use of the Service will be deemed as your acceptance thereof.

Privacy policy enquiries

 

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at mail@studiolocasto.com.

ABOUT   |   WORK   |   CONTACT   |   TERMS OF USE   |   PRIVACY POLICY

steve@studiolocasto.com

+61 423 363 872​

PO BOX 35

ABBOTSFORD VIC 3067

ABN: 54 091 887 191

       

© Copyright Steve Lo Casto 2019.

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black LinkedIn Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon